About
Born in 1987 in Bydgoszcz,Poland.
Education:
2023-currently University of Warsaw,New Media in the Cultural Heritage Institutions at the Faculty of Journalism, Information and Book Studies,Poland
2009-2012 Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk,Intermedia Department at the Faculty of Sculpture,Poland
2000-2006 Leon Wyczółkowski State School of Art in Bydgoszcz,Poland
Received degrees:
2012 Bachelor of Arts (BA),diploma in Professor Grzegorz Klaman's studio
2006 Technician Artist,diploma in Aleksandra Bojarska's studio
Selected Workshops:
- 2017
- Motion Capture Workshop with Waldemar Nalepa (Dash Dot Creations), Audiovisual Technology Center in Wroclaw
- 2016
- Camera Operator Workshop with Arkadiusz Tomiak, Audiovisual Technology Center in Wroclaw
- 2016
- Workshops to create comics with David Szatarski, Audiovisual Technology Center in Wroclaw
- 2016
- Set Design Workshop with Allan Starski and Wiesława Starska, Audiovisual Technology Center in Wroclaw
- 2014
- Workshops Implementation of Sound with Szymon Straburzyński, Audiovisual Technology Center in Wroclaw
- 2014
- Course Adobe After Effects with Paweł Białowąs (Grupa 13), Audiovisual Technology Center in Wroclaw
- 2011
- Media><Nacje 6 with Zorka Wollny, Instytut Sztuki Wyspa, Gdansk
- 2010
- Media><Nacje 5 with Professor Marek Wasilewski, Instytut Sztuki Wyspa, Gdansk
Awards,prizes and honorable mentions:
- 2008
- 2nd Award in the Polish Public Television competition Dolina Kreatywna (Creative Valley) in field of Multimedia (IV edition 2008/2009),Warsaw
- 2008
- Honorable Mention in the Polish Public Television competition Dolina Kreatywna (Creative Valley) in field of Visual Arts ( III edition 2007/2008),Warsaw
- 2008
- First Award in National Comic Competition (Foundation for Children Zdążyć z Pomocą) under the leadership of Henry Chmielewski (Papcio Chmiel),Warsaw
- 2008
- Art Scholarship of the Governor of Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship,Toruń
- 2007
- Art Scholarship of the Governor of Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship,Toruń
Selected Exhibitions:
- 2013
- Morfem, Galeria Spokojna, Warszawa
- 2012
- X Bałtycki Festiwal Nauki, Uniwerytet Gdański, Wydział Biologii, Gdańsk
- 2011
- Stoczniowa Majówka, Stocznia Gdańska, Gdańsk
- 2011
- 400 km do Europejskiej Stolicy Kultury, woj.pomorskie
- 2011
- Międzynarodowy Festiwal Kultury Studenckiej Artenalia, Stara Rzeźnia, Poznań
- 2011
- Festiwal Sztuki Wideo Punkty Widzenia, Łódź
- 2011
- Osobliwe Wizerunki, Klub Zejman, Gdańsk
- 2010
- IV Festiwal IN OUT, CSW Łaźnia, Gdańsk
- 2010
- VII Przegląd Filmów Amatorskich Łapa, Łapy
- 2009
- VI Przegląd Filmów Amatorskich Łapa, Łapy
- 2009
- Sound Screen Festival, Akademia Muzyczna w Bydgoszczy, Bydgoszcz
- 2007
- Wystawa Stypendystów, Galeria Wozownia, Toruń
- 2006
- Akty Trzech Kobiet, Winiarnia, Bydgoszcz